Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Fall SCC HS academic letter winners announced

The St. Croix Central High School recently announced its fall 2018 academic letter winners. Criteria for the academic letter includes:

• Participating students must be in Grades 9-12.

• A student must have a 3.33/ 4.0 GPA (B+) or better for each semester of an academic year.

• Students must take six classes per semester with the exception of students enrolled in youth options.

• Students who wish to study abroad will not be eligible for an academic letter while abroad.

• Home schooled students are not eligible.

Seniors

Olivia Adrian, Mackenzie Anderson, Rebekah Anderson, Jasyn Bachtell, Nathan Berends, Hank Berger, Elizabeth Bland, Abigail Boettcher, Kaitlyn Bruesewitz, Marianna Buckel, Brianna Burton, Trinity Carlson, Emily Davenport, Samantha Deno, Hunter Doonan, Mackenzie Emery, Shawn Felberg, Claire Frankiewicz, Anna Gunderson, Marie Hamlin, Abigail Hammer, Christopher Harney, Nicole Hetletved, Evan Hill, Kylie Hodnefield, Zakary Jourdeans, Lylah Khorshed, Austin Kopacz, Kourtney Labeause, Ryan Larson, Michael Lefeber, Caleb Lent, Cooper Luedke, Samuel Malecek, Karlee Martinez, Brandon Miller, Parker Mishler, Kathryn Mohrhauser, Claire Moll, Hailey Mueller, Derek Myer, Allyson Nelson, Sara Nyhus, Blake Olson, Myah Olson, Jana Reis, Sierra Rollings, Kelton Rozeboom, Hannah Schwechler, Alivia Smith, William Soderberg, Michael Steinmetz, Josephine Sundeen, Elisabeth Thoen, Olivia Wasley, Hanna Wehausen, Gabrielle West, Abigail Widiker, Briana Williquet, Mariah Withuski.

Juniors

Austin Albright, Zachary Anderson, Mikala Bringgold, Parker Chladek, Morgan Clark, Erik Collins, Bailey Davis, Alexandra Deno, Desire Dillon, Naomi Dillon, Evan Fermanich, Marion Fischer, Gabrielle Fraser, Ashlyn Fry, Grace Hanson, Lucas Holme, Zachary Holme, Alyssa Iverson, Taylor Jernell, Logan Johnson, Kolbi Juen, Logan Knapton, Emma Knospe, Hannah Koerper, Trevor Kopacz, Jena Kost, Lauren Leen, Cody Liermann, Scout Lindquist, Scott Lyon III, Luke Mahedy, Khloe Martinez, Trevor Miller, Brooklyn Mishler, Scott Mousel, Grace Myer, Angelica Olson, Bethany Phillips, Abigail Rohl, Jacob Roussopoulos, Danielle Rustand, Morgan Siler, Griffin Soderberg, Peyton Timmerman, Jared Tritz, Jordan Woyda.

Sophomores

Alysha Albright, Joshua Bair, Cole Becker, Kendra Benson, Cassidy Brink, Sydney Carlson, Olivia Cleary, Mason Dado, Vanessa Denton, Mason Diaz, Jakob Eggen, Kayci Ellefson, Madeline Ford, Krysta Gary, Jazilynn Geiger, Trevor Germain, Madelaine Hawke, Brynn Heebink, Kolby Hodnefield, Cougar Holder, Kaitlyn Holmgren, Tadan Holzer, Jeremiah Hubbard, Erin Imboden, Calleigh Johnson, Hannah Kempen, Mya Kizer, Joseph Knops, Maxwell Larson, Cayden Laventure, Sarah Lent, Katharine Madlung, Joel McGrane, Christopher Mohrhauser, Braeden O'Brien, Emma Osegard, Tyler Owens, Zoey Page, Jackson Pettit, Parker Rudd, Myalynn Schlueter, Gabriel Siler, Alexa Sippel, Spencer Trainor, Cameron Tredal, Cassie Wang, Emily Wehausen, Heidi Wehausen, Jenna Wehausen, Carter Wester and Anthony Xiong.

Advertisement